Home Others Uncategorized

Vroooom in Eldoret this weekend

It all system go for the 6th round of Eldoret Safari Rally championships this weekend with 30 drivers ready to roar in the two running counties of Uasin Gishu and Elgeyo Marakwet.

The thirty drivers will be joined by other two Ugandan side Duncan Mubiru aka Kikankane and Kepher Walubi while veteran George Mwangi is back and will navigate Osman Abdullahi.

 

KCB Eldoret Rally entries so far:-
1. Umar Khalid/Salim Mohammed (Subaru GC8)

  1. Taiti Wachira/Kimaru Boit (EVO6)
    3. Kepher Walubi/Susan Kalema (Evolution 10-UG)
    4. Duncan Mubiru ‘Kikankane’ /Ssemakula George (Evolution 10-UG)
    5. Leonardo Varese/Kigondu Kareithi (Toyota Corolla RSI-SPORTPESA)
    6. Mahesh Halai/Ketan Halai (Subaru N12-SHAMBA BOYZ/NBK)
    7. Izhar Mirza/Kavit Dave (Evolution 9-COAST PEKEE)
    8. Dennis Mwenda/Job Njiru (Evolution 9-SILVERSPREAD)
    9. John Njenga/Anthony Njenga (Subaru N10)
    10. Miten Lodhia/Kimeli Korir (Subaru N10)
    11. Edward Maina/Stephen Mbuthia (Subaru)
    12. Piero Cannobio/Silvia Frigo (Evolution10)
    13. Chandrakhant Devji Chandu/Julius Mwachuya (Subaru GC8-SHAJANAND)
    14. Asad Khan Kalulu/Harshil Limbani (Subaru GC8)
    15. Jaspreet Chatthe/Gurdeep Panesar (Evolution 10-TEAM KIBOS)
    16. Sammy Nyorri/Mwamgi Kioni (Toyota RunX)
    17. Natasha Tundo/Chantal Young (Subaru N10-RALLY CHIX)
    18. Manvir Baryan/Drew Sturrock (Ford Fiesta R5-MRT)
    19. Tapio Laukkanen/Pasi Torma (Subaru R4-MRT)
    20. Eric Bengi/Tuta Mionki (Toyota RunX-MENENGAI CREAM)
    21. Tejveer Rai/Zahir Shah (Evolution10-KABRAS SUGAR RACING)
    22. Farhaaz Khan/Keith Henrie (Evolution 9-OILIBYA RACING)
    23. Rajbir Rai/Greg Stead (Ford Fiesta-RAI RACING)
    24. Carl ‘Flash’ Tundo/Tim Jessop (Ford Proto-MENENGAI)
    25. Amaanraj S. Rai/Tauseef Khan (Evolution 10-RAI RACING)
    26. Ian Duncan/Amaar Slatch (Evolution 10-LIQUID TELECOM)
    27. Sam Karangatha/Edward Ndukui (Subaru Leon)
    28. Jasmeet Chana/Rvi Chana (Evolution10-CRS/IDENTISYS)
    29. Osman Abdullahi/George Mwangi (Subaru WRX Station W. LOGITAC)
    30. Alex Lairang’i/Tony Gichohi (Toyota Sprinter GT)
    31. Steve Mwangi/Jonathan Kosgey (Subaru Impreza)
    32. Baldev Singh Chager/Ravi Soni (Evolution 10-KABRAS SUGAR RACING)
    33. Ramesh Vishram/Riyaz Ismail (Ford Escort MK2-CEMENTERS)
    34. Onkar Rai/Gareth Dawe (Evolution 10-KABRAS SUGAR RACING)
Facebook Comments
Total Views: 621 ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.