GOLF Home Uncategorized

Busy weekend for golfers across the country

There will be plenty of golfing in events across the country  to end the month on high note after a long holiday with few golfing events in the country.

At Leisure Lodge in Kwale County for Mug of mugs 2016 & monthly mug/ladies medal on Saturday.

Wentzel will be the first on the tee alongside S. Wentzel and H. Hellmann

They will be followed by J. Carvalho, M. Haywood, C .Bush, F. Morby, S. Funk, K. Venturini, V. Harries, W. Odhiambo, T. Venturini, R. Adams, L. Rydberg, R. Sessitsch, R. Amariba, N. Wambui, M. Kumar, A. Habala, S. Gachiu, G.Kumar, L. Pasteris.

 

At par 72 golf course, Kitale club, Pius Gumo and Pioneers Golf day is set for this Saturday at Kitale golf club.

H. Haria will be on the tee first at 8.00am together J. Cheruiyot, and Z. Nderitu ande ten minutes later Philip Mutisya, S. Shah and H. Ndegwa followed by R. Kae, J. Kisuna and A. Lubano.

Others include J. Thuo(8:30) P. Kae, P. Kisuna; 8.40 D. Saisi, Dr. R. Kiptum, I. Kae; 8.50 M.K. Rotich L. Kaptoge, H. Rutenbar; 9.00 P. Tomno, C. Chesire, N. Chesang; 9.10 S. Malakwen, A. Babuh, M. Kimutai; 9.20 F. Oloibe, J. B. Chemogos, K. Kariuki; 9.30 M. Arusei, M. Kiplimo, Z. Rutto; 9.40 J. Nzomo, P. Shiharsy, A. Saif; 9.50 K. Matonya, P.K. Koech, J. Chesang; 10.00 N. Kirior, B. Cheruiyot, E. Weche; 10.10 V. Omwandho, F. Magero, ANO; 10.20 E. Kiplagat, E. Nandutu, C. Dale.

At Nakuru Golf club golfers will take on the greens for Get together Golf Tournament Sponsored by Lee Kinyanjui.

 

The following is the draw for the day:

6:40 K. Gor, P. Gathii ,H. Fazal ; 6:50 K. Kiburi ,P. Ndirangu, N. Kimemia ; 7:00  A. Muhanji, S. Kysto, R. Kimani ; 7:10 M. Kiruthi, Prof. M. Kariuki, S. Gichuki  ; 7:20 N. Wambugu, J. Munene, S. Kihumba ; 7:30 P. Aweyo , M. Munene, P. Matindi ; 7:40 P. Mbuthia, ANO, ANO ; 7.50 S. Ainley, C. Ndegwa, S. Ngugi ; 8:00 Fr. P. Mirungi , Fr. M. Martin, Fr. P. Gitonga ;8:10  J. Kagwe, P. Minjire, Prof. N. Ikenye ; 8:20 A. Mohamed, M. Hassanali , H. Hussein  ; 8:30 C. Kabuthia, S. Minjire, D. Maingi ; 8:40 G. Ketem, G, Mbugua, F. Muiruri ; 8:50 Fr. C. Kamau, G. Kimani, Fr. A. Kipkemei ; 9:00 S. N. Gichuha, D. Kiragu, T. Kihumba ; 9:10 F. Njeri, L. Kiptum, G. Esto ; 9:20 J. Muriithi , F. Mbuthia, E. Muthui ; 9:30  K. Kemboi , H. Mwende, J. Manyara ; 9:40 C. Oosterwijk ,L. Miano , J. Storry ; 9:50 C. Muli , Dr. R. Walubengo , R. Nderitu ; 10:00 P. Macharia , W. Kariuki , J. Kibore ,Z. Njeru ;10:10 E. Wambui , S. Ikua , V. Kanyaura , M. Kibote ; 10:20 S. Kiano , D. Ikua , Fr. J. Ithari ; 10:30 M. Wanjiku , M. Sahota, S. Kirui ; 10:40 N. Muigai , S. Kaime, N. Steinmann ; 10:50 I. Ng’ethe, S. Macharia, M. Steinmann ; 11:00 R. Kooro , B. Koyier , M. Mureithi ; 11:10 K. Kahuthu, T. Chege, S. Njihia, P. Kuria ; 11:20 E. Karuga, H. Graham, J. Chege, H. J Kuria ; 11:30 M. Karanja, H. Korir, J.K Nderitu,  N. Bett ; 11:40 L. Kamau, J. Kamais, P. Muigai, S. Singh ; 11:50 C. Agwenyi, S . Mwangi, K. Kosgei ; 12:00 S.N .Wachira, Eng. D. Cherono, N. Gacheru ; 12:10 J. G. Mokaya, B. Birgen, M. Cheptumo ; 12:20 M. Kiragu, P. K. Mwai, P.K. Waweru ; 12:30 A. Waititu, S.K Njoroge, A. Sahota, J. Githui ; 12:40 K. Gachohi, W. Wahome, AOB ; 12:50 F. Mwangi, J.K. Rutto, K. Wambugu, AOB ; 1:00 R. Obondy, Maj. Gen. Owinow, F. Gathuku  ; 1:10 D. Hunjan, B. Sumaria, P. Sahota ; 1:20 A. Patel, D. Sharma, Dr. M.S. Malik ; 1:30 R.M Thakkar, R. D. Khagram, K . Morjaria, B. Chavda.

In other golf clubs, Ruiru will host RSC Championships Final, Thika for UIP, Sarma and Stema Companies golf, Vet Lab for Jade Homes Golf Day, Kiambu to host Chairman’s Year Opener Sponsored by Unity Auto Garage, at Machakos will be Lady Captain Veronica Kona Prize, Muthaiga for Abdalla Bekah Memorial/Sedgwick, Sigona will host January Monthly Mug sponsored by Craigs Sports Limited; Railway to host Ladies Medal and Nyali will host CFC stanbic Golf Day.

Facebook Comments
Total Views: 220 ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *