GOLF Home Uncategorized

Patrice Tomno to lead Syngenta Golf Day in Kitale

After two weeks of idle greens at par 72 Kitale Golf course, this weekend, there will be a bee hive of activities as top golfers will be gearing to play at the Syngenta Golf tournament.

Last fortnight’s Trans National Golf tournament winner Patrice Tomno will be repeating his feat when he will take on the tee come Saturday morning.

Tomno will be teeing off at 8:30am alongside F. Shiyuka and nelson Kirior.

The draw

7:50: P. Mutisya, Z. Nderito, M. Kimutai; 8.00 J. Kisuna, Dr. R. Kiptum, J. Limo; 8.10 Ian Kae, J. Cheruiyot, S. Shah; 8.20 J. Angote, G.B. Rutto, M. Koech; 8.30 P. Tomn, F. Shiyuka, Ally Babuh; 8.40 M.K. Rotich, F. Oloibe, H. Rutenbar; 8.50 P. Shiharsy, N. Kirior, R. Kae; 9.00 F. Barasa, M. Arusei, E. Weche; 9.10 B. Wangila, P. Kae, M. Kiplimo; 9.20 J. Thuo, P. Chemotet W. Khayanga; 9.30 A. Lubano, B. Cheruiyot, P. Shah;9.40 C. Kimiti, B. Simwa, J. Nzomo; 9.50 A. Malik, A. Saif, A. Chelogoi; 10.00 J.B. Chemogos, John Rutto, Jiten Shah; 10.10 H. Wachira, S. Malakwen, Z. Rutto; 10.20 E. Kemboi, H. Ndegwa, C. Chesire; 10.30 E. Mutai, K. Akhoko, J. Weche; 10.40 E. Johnston, K. Kariuki, C. Dale; 10.50 E. Sorobea, D. Walubengo, H. Yego; 11.00 S. Sirisaga, J. Kibosia, M. Njuguna; 11.10 J. Kome M. Muge, F. Murgor; 11.20 E. Barno, M. Tanui, R. Tanna.

Ruiru

Saturday: Lady Captain’s Prize sponsored by Polycap Igathe; First Tee :6:20 W Rugu, L Gichimbiri, A Mukoma, S Patel ; 6:30 T Mwaura, B Omondi, I Githinji, C Andrea ;6:40 A Njugi, M Gitari, N Kamau ;6:50 Nyeri x4 ;7:00 E Njau, K Muchiri, P N Mburu, S Kihanya ;7:10 F Mwaura, P Mwaura, J Mbiu, K Wainaina ;7:20 Kiambu x4 ;7:30 Krgc x4 ; 7:40 Thika x4 ;8:00G W Kuria, G William, C Mwende , F Goco ; 8:10 B Ngore, P Kigwe, W Njenga, K Kimenju; 9:00 R Kithuka, B Mohammed, H Kamau ; 9:10 W Kamau, W Leah, N Kithae, M Nyaga;

10:00 S Mukururi , A Machocho, C Njoroge , P K Ngure ; 10:10 E Mwaura, J Muratha, K Munyua, J Mwangi ;10:30 A Kamau, P Rugu, A Mwangi, I Nguku ;11:00 P Mararo, N Mwaura, J Njagu, F M Kirika ;11:10 Fr. Kimani x4 ;11:20 K Munari, P Mungai, J Kanari, J Kambo ;11:30 K Waruinge, W Rosemary, C Mwikali, J Njenga ;11:40 S Mutuathuku, J N Kimotho, MG Karuga, J Wainaina;

12:00 A Kuria , J Karanja, W Kimani, J Njuguna ; 12:20 D Chege, J G Mwaura, Jimm K, N Kariuki ; 12:30 T Simba, C Kihara, D Mugo, A Nandwa;

Tenth Tee: 7:00 M Chege, K Munyua, Fr Mwaura, C Kiiyukia ; 7:10 L Mwangi, M Nduati, C Maina ;7:20 J Karienye, V Mwaura, L Nganga ; 8:10 H Gicho, L Maina, E M Wahome, G Muthwale;

9:00 L Njuguna, S Karanu, J Muraguri, G Muiruri; 9:20 F Munyua , I Wamoro, N Njambi, M Kamau ;10:00 W Kagicha, M Mukururi, A Miru, M Njogu ; 10:10 G Gichure, D Maina, J Wahome, M Kairu;

10:40 J Wanyoike, J Muratha, P Kamau, G Itegi ;10:50 M Kenji , D Mbugua, S Kanyora, G Mucina ;11:00 M Nyangi, J Kamau, Pro Kyokia, G Githinji ;11:20 A Muthoni, G Mucina, F Mburu, S Mwangi;

11:30 M Lucie, K Echara, D Aisha, N Mercy ;11:40 Mwenja x4;11:50 G Muthwale, W Kimani, T Wainaina ;12:00 D Kanyi, D Chege, D Kimani, D Mwaura ; 12:20 S Waititu, W Mwaura, S Kingara, L Njoroge ;12:30M Kanyeria, S Mwangi, A Ndungu, B Kimani ;12:40 J Gitau, M Ndiragu, P Mutegi, M Chege;

Ndumberi

Saturday; Friends of Captain Golf Day; 7:30 Mbugua Mathu, P.K. Mwaura, J. W. Njangiru, L.K Thindiu; 8:00;F.Kiongo, J.G Mariuko, P.N Wakangu, J.N Kinuthia 8:30 J.K. Kinuthia, J.N. Kianduma, G. Mwangi, J.K. Njenga;

9:00 J.K. Biriri, E.M. Njoroge(l), K. K Nyokabi, J.N. Mwaura; 9:30 P.K Miring;u, B.N. Munji, J.K. Kuria, M.M. Warui; 10:00 S.W. Kinuthia, C. Mwaura, P.K. Miringu, B.M. Mbuthia, 10:30 M. Moko, P. Mungai, M.K. Karanu; 11:00 M. Karanga, M. Ngene, S. Kiaro, P.Gichira. 11.30 A.M Njoroge, J.R Karenge, J.G. Mwangi,; 11:40 C. Mwaura, P. Nyongesa, M.K. Njuguna , J.K Kuria. Post Entry to the starter.

Railway

Saturday: Mug Of Mugs Sponsored By Friends Of The Captain; 7.00 F. Wagura, Ano, Ano, Ano; 7.08 P.E; 7.16 P.E; 7.24 CO. Odawo, B. Kyalo, E. Ogutu, C. Momanyi; 7.32 S. Otiola, R. Ndiki, M. Ndiki, K. Kiarie; 7.40 F. Kimanzi, Ano, Ano, Ano; 7.48 P.E; 7.56 P.E; 8.04 B. Namai, S. Gatabaki, C. Maranga; Ano; 8.12 P.E; 8.20 P.E; 8.28 P.E;

8.36 J. W Kung’u. Ano, Ano, Ano; 11.00 P.E; 11.08 P. Kabiaru, Ano, Ano, Ano; 11.16 P.E; 11.24 S. Onyango, G.S Padam, K.S Padam, J. Karuga; 11.32 P. K Kihato, Ano, Ano, Ano; 11.40 S. Njoroge, C. Kositany, J. Mandavia, J. Kamenchu; 11.48 P.E;

11.56 P.E; 12.04 C. Ojiambo, T. Murithii, N. Ngugi, N. Ngarua; 12.12 P.W Mukuria, W. Moturi, Ano, Ano; 12.20 W. Baraza, T. Indimuli, P. Kombe, F. Makala; 12.28 M. Kariuki, C. Maina, F.K Chege, M. Gachanja; 12.36 Captain x 4; 12.44 Chairman x 4; 12.52 Dr. Gachunu, Ano, Ano, Ano; 13.00 S. Onyambu, A. Rogo, S. Patel, S. Karemu; 13.08 E.G Runo, Ano, Ano, Ano; 13.16 P. Shah, Preyesh, J. Parmer, N.R Shah; Post Entry Slots Available.

Kiambu

Saturday; February Monthly Mug; 7:36 F. Gichomo, A.I. Kariuki, S. Wangai, G.K. Muthua; 7:44 M. Gachugi, M. Njeru, R. Ngui, Ano; 7:52 K. Njuguna, B.S Shah, P. Mbatia, V. Johan; 8:00 Dr. P. Gichira, S. Kihiu, J. Mworia, Ano; 8:08 E. Mugo, R. Gichuki, J.K. Waweru, F.W. Mungai; 8:16 P.E x 4; 8:24 G.G Waburi, J. Kibugi, Eng. Kamunge, M. Nganga;

8:32 B. Muchoki, J.N. Ikonya, M. Mworia, J.K Biriri(g); 8:40 P.E. x 4; 8:48 S.M. Kiarie, J.R. Njenga, J.K. Muchai, D.M. Wainaina(g); 8:56 O. Gathara, M. Karanga, M. Ngene, C. Mugo; 9:04 G.W. Kuria, J. Ngure, P. Waweru, D.K. Muthua. P.M: 11:36 P. Mworia, J. Kinuthia, M.K. Wandegwa, F.M. Njoroge; 11:44 P.H. Waweru x 4; 11:52 M. Rwambo, D. Mukuria, S.N. Mbugua, Ano;

12:00 S. Gachie, R. Njeri, JEI-EN, Ano; 12:08 J. Ndegwa, M. Karago, Ano, Ano; 12:16 P.E x 4; 12:24 S. Mburu, G.Njihia, Ano, Ano; 12:32 C.G Wanjohi, S.K Macharia, M.K Wanjohi, D. Ndirangu; 12:40 F. Nyaga, K. Mwaura, S. Muikia, Ano; 12:48 C. Njoroge(l) x 4; 12:56 J. Gitau, K. Njuguna, N. Njoroge. Post entries to the starter:

Thika

Saturday; Asset Management Company -Britam; First Tee; 7:00 Wanjau G, C Wachira, W Mugo, B Mahui; 7:10 M Kirika, Dr I Charagu, P Karare, S G Njunu; 7:20 R Mbae, S P Gachanja, T Mararo, Prof Ikenye; 7:30 J K Maigua, M Kariuki, J K Muoria, S G Njuguna; 7:40 M Nyaga, A Macharia, N Kimata, W K Kariuki; 7:50 W Murwayi, J N Waweru, D Matano, R W Nyamu;

8:00 L Kinyua, Dr P Murumba, PEx2; 8:10 M Mburu, E Rugo, T Njehia, PE; 8:20 J Murithi, R Barton, J M Wakimani. PE; 8:30 W Cook, T Cook, I Irungu; 8:40 A Maleche, Thomas T, R Kibisu, Stergios G; 8:50 J Kariuki, PE x3; 9:00 Britam x4;

Tenth Tee; 7:00 K Wainana, J M kanyi, C Weru, M Ruo; 7:10 T Ochieng, W K Irungu, S M Kariuki, P Karani; 7:20 J Muracia, J koroso, E Kapkomoi, P Munguti; 7:30 PE x3, M Njuguna; 7:40 PEx4; 7:50 PEx4;

8:00 A Muchoki,S Ndungu, E Gathu, PE; 11:00 J Mwaniki, Col G Matu, Brig Mohammed, PE; 11:10 J Rwambo, B Mathenge, PEx2; 11:20 S Ngugi, PEx3; 11:30 E Ndenderu, B Ndenderu, PEx2; 11:40 J Muratha, K Kiarie, PEx2; 11:50 E Gakungu, A Wairimu, S Mukiri, M Gitonyi; 12:00 M Kamau, M Karanja, J G Thiga, J N Mwaura; 12:10 S G Maitho, G N Kimani, PEx2; 12:20 PEx4;

12:30 N Kithae, L Nganga, Prof Karugu, R Nyamu; 12:40 PEx4; 12:50 J K Mbugua, D T Mathenge, P Wainaina, PE; 13:00 H S rayat, J S Suri, E Muriki, Dr Nyamu ;

First Tee: 11:00 Kariuki K x4; 11:10 N Thuku, E Kiarie, B Mureithi, S Ndungu; 11:20 Z Muigai, A Mbugua, G Njuguna, G Karuku; 11:30 M irungu, E Kuria, Maj D Nganga, S Kiano; 11:40 W Mugho, N Maadili, PEx2; 11:50 Britam x4; 12:00 M Murigi, J kagiri, M Karanja, PE; 12:10 P Mionki, E N Ndungu, B M Kimani, D Njogu;

12:20 Prof S P Nganga, J Mungai, J Karue, A Mukiri; 12:30 M Gatonye, Eng Wakimani, G Njoroge, B Mugambi; 12:40 R Ikenye, C Ikenye, E Muthemba, N Nganga; 12:50 Britam x4; 13:00 J Gachomba x4; 13:10 P Ndumia, M D patel, S M Patel, PE; 13:20 Kalpesh S, Sudhir S, Shanket S, Mayur S; 13:30 J Kamau, P K Waweru, J Kibe, P Gakuo;

Royal

Saturday; “The Fourball” golf day and March Mug; First Tee A.M. 7.44 J. Odhiambo, C. Maranga, B. Wangalwa, C. Isabwa; 7.52. B. Dulo, C. Maloba, S. Lugalia, B. Morora; 8.00 R. Ogindo, J. Konyango, J. Oballah, S. S. Kirui; 8.08 G. Kirui, P. Shapi, M. Matu, Siwatom; 9.04 P. Sokhi, H. Sokhi, B. Sokhi, J. Jandhu;

First Tee P.M. 11.53 S. Vaughan, D. Vaughan, R. Sachdeva, V. Naidu, 12.32 V. Kidiwa, M. G. Njue, J. Kogo, P. Ichangi; 12.40 J. Wachira, B. Mwaura, G. M. Wainaina, R. Likami; 12.48 C. Omondi, J. Juma, C. Barasa, J. Muriungi: 12.56 S. M. Otieno, H. M. Kariuki, W. Onyango, B. Handa; 13.04 D. Gaitho, G. M. Njiri, Pal Thethy, A. Raythatha; 13.12 Lei Wang, P. Xie, G. S. Panesar, P. E; 13.20 K. S. Syan, C. Solanki, S. D. Shah, S. Varma; 13. 28. S. Patel, R. C. Patel, Dipak Patel, C. D. Shah;

Muthaiga

Saturday; Johnnie Walker Golf Series; First tee; 7.00 Farrar D, Okeyo A O, Gondi P, Otieno I; 7.08 Muriithi D, Ogolla F, Karo S, Some D ;7.16 Murimi B, Maina V, Ombisi D, Nina E;7.24 Cherickel R, Dharani R, Shan Dan, Shah N; 7.32Mwangi A K, Mbagaya P G, Kamatu S, Njuguna C M; 7.40 Sequiera E, Kalsi A, Owuor E, Lucas M (G); 7.48 Bector M (G), Hirani N (G), Kamau D (G), Githongo W (G); 7.56 Kagigite J, Wahome J (G), Sabuti (G), Mugo J (G); 8.04 Wairegi B I, Khasinah E, Kinyua S, Kamere N;

8.12 Oroko W (G), Mubwa W (G), Lasker F (G), Mwangi P (G); 8.20 Kimemia E,Thairu L N, Mwaura S, Magua S; 8.28 Gitonga J, Kanjumba M, Kiragu M, Karienye M; 8.36 Mureti W, Mahihu W, Ondhowe R; First tee pm 11.40 Shah Chandu, S. Ajit, Mugo N, S. Meera; 11.48 Lamuwallah J, Kanyi S, Mwaniki A, Lubia A M;

11.56 Devgun S, Njoroge B, Sodi A, Giddie G; 12.04 Rajani V, Rai K J, Patel B, Badiani S; 12.12 Mwihia F M, Adul E, Obare E, Kamani P N; 12.20 Sodi T, Bhabra R S, Dhall K, Rajani U; 12.28 Wanjalla R, Kehara J, Ndungu S, Mbori S; 12.36 Thugge K, Kilinda S, Mbuthia M, Vitisia E; 12.44 Chaudhry F, Radia V K, Devani M, Cohen T; 12.52 Njagi O, Gitari A, Mwirichia K, Kamandu L;

1.00 Kinyua E, Munge P I, Kimunya A, Karanja S W; 1.08 Wambugu M, Ngigi F, Njagi L K, Gacoka J; 1.16 Gitahi C, Muthusi D, Itote M, Mbugua M; 1.24 Ruo M, Mwangi M, Wainaina G, Wainaina M; 1.32 Fuwad A, Joshi M, Otieno J, Mbugua S;

Tenth tee am: 7.00 Kamicha A, Bowry K, Mwangi C G, Obath P; 7.08 Khromov N, Bowry P, Mbagaya P, Ogolla A; 7.16 Nduati P, Kangangi W, Karanja F, Geita D; 7.24 Mureithi E (G), Roshdy K (G), Khorshid K (G), Mastamet W (G); 7.32 Kigwe J, Kigwe R, Kamere N, Ireri D; 7.40 Nganga G (G), Muhoro K, Kiboi M (G), Odongo D (G); 7.48 Nzioka J, Kioko V, Gitau S, Mwaniki J; 7.56 Muraya S (G), Kihara K(G), Misoka A (G), Kihara C (G); 8.04 Kaisha O, Theuri B , Ngengi M, Kimurwa P;

8.12 Nyaribo M (G), Momanyi C (G), Kiarie K (G), Otiola S (G); 8.20 Pertet K, Mathu N, Shilako S, Kituku K; 8.28 Njoroge C, Mureithi J, Kubwa J, Kamau P; 8.36 Njonjo F M, Mwangi C, Ciano J, Dhanani G; Tenth tee pm 11.40 Njaaga J W, Njunge P, Lubia S, Mbaru J; 11.48 Nderitu K (G), Mwangi W (G), Eng. Njoroge (G), Eng. Chege (G);

11.56 Ndegwa M M, Mugeni V, Kimani H, Mwaniki D; 12.04 Wanjohi M (G), Naseiku M (G), Ngige T (G), Kiptum L (G); 12.12 Kalya E,Matharu K S, Kiboi J G, Mbue P; 12.20 Mwenda C (G), Kibugi R (G), Kibe N (G), Kangara L (G); 12.28Mutuma M, Mwindi D, Mwindi K, Laibuni V; 12.36 Kaniu K, Singh G, Murage L, Rahman R;

12.44 Ngaruiya S, Irungu W K, Saiti K, Gitonga J A; 12.52 Macharia S, Mctough J, Ouko E, Kamande J M; 1.00 Kabera E, Kariuki J K, K’Anjejo W, Njeru J; 1.08 Macharia S, Irungu N, Wachira M, Macharia C; 1.16 Bid D,Vohora A, Gakuo S, Rattansi I; 1.24 Shah Sonaar, Chandaria A, Matharu Kul, Nandha Y; 1.32Kagwe K, Irungu M, Ngeera A, Ngugi R;

Karen

Friday: Karen Ladies Invitation sponsored by Safaricom: First Tee: 7.52 R. Mambo & M. Wainaina, L. Thanga & N. Karimi; 8.00 P. Kabuga & N. Kariuki, H. Gichohi & S. Ngugi; 8.08 M. Kiereini & M. Nzioka, D. Kairuthi & T. Obath; 8.16 G. Mayiani & N. Onyango, W. Danner & A. Nyakio; 8.24 L. Gitau & C.N. Wangari, S. Mazrui-Watt & W. Gilruth; 8.32 M.C. Nyambura & J. Nzibo, A. Mululu & P. Odima; 8.40 M. Muturi & N. Ikinu, N. Musyimi & S. Mbathi; 8.48 J. Wambugu & J. Njau, R. Musau & P. Kimbo;

8.56 W. Kireri & S. Kanyora, M. Kanaiya & L. Maina; 8.04 R. Njogu & M. Kibuga, E. Mpenda & C. Della Ventura; 9.12 J. Lyoba & J. Ongesi, C. DeSouza & E. DeSouza; 9.20 M. Vincent & S. Githere, R. Mwebesa & S. Gathigia; 9.28 S. Otolo & H. Gatiramu, V. Karuga & W. Kimani; 9.36 N. Kiengo & M. Muiruri, B. Gacheru & K. Gachaga; 9.44 R. Njendu & B. Gikuru, N. Waiganjo & N. Muhire;

Tenth Tee: 7.52 P. Ithau & M. Gatere, K. Kihara & J. Njuguna; 8.00 H. Kaguru & M. Kibuka, A. Mutethia & J. Gikunda; 8.08 N. Ayodo & M. Ang’awa, S. Loveday & M. Shah; 8.16 C. Kimathi & M. Muhanda, S. Kasinga & A. Kariuki; 8.24 C. Mclean & A. Dufresne, R. Mkok & N. Mwai; 8.32 C. Njoroge & R. Waruinge, G. Gichuki & S. Maina; 8.40 R. Munoru & R. Kimani, E. Koome & P. Ngina; 8.48 L. Stevens & S. Esmail, J. Ndegwa & A. Chubi; 8.56 S. Njenga & M. Kariuki, M. Thande & N. Kariuki;

9.04 M. Gram & M. Ngengi, D. Mbalanya & J. Ngure; 9.12 P. Lwande & R. Mandalia, P. Waita & M. Maina; 9.20 S. Scroggie & S. Round-Turner, M. Russell & F. Fox; 9.28 N. van Hoek & R. Shah, R. Hanrahan & M. Hanrahan; 9.36 A. Mbogori & N. Njeri, G. Mboya & P. Wangong’u; 9.44 V. Kairu & B. Jones, J. Miano & S. Hoare;

Machakos

Saturday; KPA Golf tournament; 7:00 F. Mbandi(S), Jack Ndunda, Hon.Katuku, J.Maingi; 7:10 S.P.Bett, B.Kimeu, S.G.Mangu, J.Nijhof; 7:20 D.Salaton, A.Kiiru, J.Orora, Gen.Munyao; 7:30 J.Mboya, D.Kimanthi, D.Muasya, A.Koli;

7:40 T.Muindi, B.Mumina, W.Muvea, J.Mangu; 7:50 M.Kilonzo, B.Nyamongo, T.Musyoka, C.Nzuki; 8:00 N.Kariuki, P.Muting’a, G.Mwaniki(G), S.Makau;

8:10 D.Makau(G), T.Ogenche(G), B.Mumo, J.Kiiti; 8:20 J.Kombo, J.Nguitui, J.Mbui, L.Mburu; 8:30 D.Ooko(G), J.Kandie(G), B.Oyaro(G), J.Kirui(G); 8:40 S.Musyoka, R.Mumo, C.Mule, A.Maingi; 8:50 J.Ndunda, D.Salaton, Y.Oyaro(S), P.Maiyo(G); 9:00 N.Kiatux4; 9:10F.Maithya, R.Kisavi, T.Odoo(S), J.Obonyo(S);

9:20 M.Katuku, S.O’Kedi(S), C.Odoo(S), J.Kimeu(G); 9:30 J.Kioko, S.S.Ndolo, J.Koli, J.Nduta; 9:40 T.Oyaro(G), N.Masaka, C.Makau, L.M.Kamba; 9:50 D.Kivuva, F.Kilonzi, C.Kaloki, V.Mutwii; 10:00 J.Maalu, B.Muithya, R.Nzioki, E.Tenga; 10:10 G.Mutulu, P.Kyengo, B.Mutie, C.K.Mulela; 10:20 J.Kavivya, O.Nderitu, N.Macharia, M.Nderitu; 1

0:30 S.Singh, B.Mung’ata, T.Ruhiu, F.Njeru; 10:40 J.Nzioki, Maj.Mumo, J.Nzau; 10:50 L. Kowiti, N.Brown; 11:00 S.W.Ndolo, A.Ndolo, C.Kositany(G), S.Ndolo;

11:10 Sigona x4; 11:20 O.Mukuria, Dr.Mbandi, R.Kimotho, K.Njui; 11:30 B.Ngugi(G), J.Githeu, J.Kalinga, S.K.Theuri; 11:40 S.Mosex4; 11:50 J.Ngure, M.Gathuri, T.Njihia, E.Mutuku; 12:00 B.Omuodo, D.Komen(G), M.Njue(G), O.Mak’Okeyo(G); 12:10 T.Rotich, M.N.Kinuthia, E.Njeera, D.Milla; 12:20 Dr.Monyox 2, Gen.Sasia(G), P.Maina (G);

12:30 H.Obino (G), D.Mutiso, K.Chebii (G), T.Koceyo; 12:40 S.Shaffiq, P.Muting’a, L.Muange, S.Kisevu; 12:50 D.S.Mbindyo, K.Nijhof, S.Shilako, T.Wambua. Post entries accepted.

Sigona

Saturday: H Pindolia & Friends Golf Day ; First Tee AM; 7.30 Shariff M, Sharma T R , Tejas S, song G J ; 7.38Samji M, Rajiv S, Angerito B, Atul S; 7.46Ogwayo B, Jitesh S, M Njeke, Sanja y M; 7.54 R B Shah , K R Shah , R B Shah, Dr S R Patel ;

8.02 Ladha A, Ravi P, Rach K, Ajay S; 8.10 Ndungu S, Kiran D S , Naveed N, Malde R; 8.18Galib R, Sorathia S, Hirji K, Dsouza D; 8.26Mohindra V, Mediratta D, Ghai R, Desai Dr A; 8.34Merali M R , Merali P K(g), Adnan M, Zamin N; 8.42Tanna Hill; Tenth Tee AM; 7.30K M Patel , Muthiga E, P J Patel , Syan S;

7.38 Choda K, Njeke J, Njuguna F K , Harkhani A; 7.46Sawan R, Raikundalia N, Dipam S, Varia J; 7.54 Kiguru P, Kanja S, Sagar R, Viraj S; 8.02V C B x 4; 8.10Wroe M, Malde A, Kiragu P N, Gada D; 8.18Ndenderu J, Muraya C K , Mondo N, Wairia S;

8.26 Brij P, Kanani M, Mohsin K, Khimji A; 8.34Tushar P, Mark , A D Shah , Lalla A; First Tee P M; 11.36Migwi E, Ngige E, Kimemia E, ANO; 11.44Arvind P, Dhanjal M, Halai D, Gopal S;

11.52 Parmar A, Chauhan K C, Haq S, Mediratta R, 12.00Kilimajaro construction x 4 ; 12.08 Shamil P, Channa T S, Sehmi K, Sarju S; 12.16Hirani P, Verjee N, Hitesh P, Wazir M ; 12.24Rakesh R, Kavit S, Kamal S, Raval P; 12.32 Esmail J, Mulji M, Nishit R S, Lakhani Y; 12.40Dass S, Savla N, Aashit S, Ravi S; 12.48Tanna Hill;

12.56captains time ; 1.04Chairman ; 1.12Vinay S , Mihir S, Ashit S, Haria M; 1.20Desouza J, Ramesh S, Dinesh P, Rashmi P; 1.28Kilu S(g), Vimal S, Mukesh S, ANO; 1.36 Madvi S, Sabo K, Hiran b, Shamik P;

1.44Guru R, Dhall S, Dhall K, A Dhall (g); Tenth Tee PM; 11.44Pindolia H, Bhimjiani P, Walji S, William K(g); 11.52Dinker Siyani (g), S Siyani (g), K Pindolia(g), Vekaria D(g); 12.00Boris T(g), Chotai S, Sodha A, Mediratta R;

12.08 Haki S, Sawan S, Kanji M; 12.16S Mburu , Haren P, J Gichimu, ANO; 12.24Baiju S, Hindocha C, Chandarana A, Ajay C; 12.32Nagib P, Nawaz P, Pankaj P, Karia R;

12.40 Tanna Hill ; 12.48Pritesh P, Sanghani A, Rajesh S, Nagda Y K; 12.56Sajan S, sunil S, Nitin A S; 1.04Arvind A S, Uday P, Virdii D S, Isabela D; 1.12Mayur S, Kangethe P, Navin S, Chetan H; 1.20Bhakai R, Amar H , Kalpesh P, Jaini S; 1.28 Cementers x 3 , Hemal P; 1.36Chand S, Sonia P, Rachna P, Rima P; 1.44Kilimanjaro Construction x 4;

Mombasa

Saturday: Chairman’s prize (Peter Kimanga) ; 8.00 K. Mwangi, S. Eliathamby, E. Nduati; 8.10 J. Murimi, E.N. Ibua, G.N. Gakuo; 8.20 Q. Somji, B. Soni, D. Shah, C. Kahariri; P.M. 12.32 C. Mwaura, N. Katemboh, a.n.o; 12.40 Martin Ombura, J. King’ori, Fr. B. Mungai; 12.48 B. Simiyu, W. Achilla, K. Kuria; 12.56 D. Ngunjiri, A. Kiiru, A. Kabugi (L);

1.04 J. K. Muriuki, E. Kachua, S. Mwangi (L); 1.12 G. Gachanja, W. Gitumbi, J. Masai(L); 1.20 S.M.Kamau, D.J.Maru, H. Mugure(L); 1.28 K. Muindi, Pyara Singh, M. Mariga(L); 1.36 Roy Maina, Q. Naqvi, J. Githere (L); 1.44 M. Mbua, D. Nduva, F. Karimi (L); 1.52 A. Dainty, M. Gichungu, M. Walji; 2.00 E. Nyongesa, G. Munyao, A. Ogola;

Vet Lab

Saturday: Kabete Ladies Open Sponsored by CIC Insurance Co. Ltd; First Tee; 7:14 M.Karano, S. Khanyereri; 7:22 K. Gachaga, M. Maingi; 7:30 A.Awour, L.Akinyi, M. Wairimu; 7:38 S. Otolo, G. Gichuki, N. Wanyee; 7:46 P. Wangong’u, A.Thompson, R. Mambo; 7:54 W. Kireri, S. Hoare, J. Koech; 8:02 J. Njau, M. Nzioka, F. W. Maina;

8:10 A. Wanjiru, G. Wafari, F. Gichuru; 8:18 T. Obath, P. Kabuga, P. Odima; 8:26 A. Mbuchucha, N.Ndung’u, J. Gikunda; 8:34 P. Muthoni, J. Wangari, G. Kemeria; 8:42 L.Muhinga, E. Chumo, S.Kaime; 8:50 N.Steinmann, J. Kariuki, D. Mbalanya; 8:58 J.Wanjiru, J. Karuku, E. Karuga;

Tenth Tee; 6:50 R. Mwarania, B. Gikuru, R. Waruinge; 6:58 C. Ndung’u, S. Njuguna, T. Wainaina; 7:06 J. Nyambura, M. Malumbi, C. Burugu; 7:14 N. Ayodo, S. Loveday, J. Kiego; 7:22 J. Mwangi, W. Kimathi, R. Njogu;

7:30 G. Waiganjo, R. Wanjiku, N. Onyango; 7:38 U.Shah, R. Wanjiru, J. Gachaga; 7:46 B. Irungu, A. Kariuki, J. Njuguna; 7:54 C. Muguku, J. Murigi, M. Mugo; 8:02 C. Gachie, L. Mokaya, E. Kimuria; 8:10 B. Jones, J. Kubo, A. Kabugi; 8:18 J. Wokabi, C. Wangari, D. Shah;

8:26 S. Orenge, R. Munoru, R. Shah; 8:34 E. Gardner, R. Kimani, E. S. Wangui; 8:42 A.Waiganjo, G. Mboya, V. Kona; 8:50 W. Okello, S. Ngure, J. Kariuki; 8:58 N. Kariuki, M. Kabuga, R. Wangui; 9:06 J. Wafula, M. Munge, M. Koome; 9:14 R. Wainaina, N. Muigai, M. Steinmann; 9:22 D. O’connor, G.Wokabi, G. Wanjohi;

9:30 N.Njeri, C. Mungai, V. Pandya; 9:38 R. W. Heho, R. Waitete, M. Muriithi; Strictly stick to your tee – off time; Subsidiary; First Tee; 11:50 E. Kilonzi (S), Janice, Z. Maghas, N.Njoroge; 11:58 R. Shah, T. Thanawalla, M. Kombo, J. G. Chege; 12:06 E. Wachira (S), P. Wahome, S. Karanja, C. Kariuki; 12:14 G. King’ori, B. Kimeu, M. Karobia;

12:22 C. G. Munyori, N. Nyoike, c. Kamari, E. M. Thuiya; 12:30 D. Thiong’o, G. Wafula (S), E. Kimemia, N. Ndegwa; 12:38 Rakesh Lakhani, S. Thakkar, U. Raikundalia, P. Khakharia; 12:46 M. Mbugua, P. Sinkira, W. Macharia, A. Kale; 12:54 P. Muhia, P. Karoki, L. Kamau, J. Kamaisi; 1:10 C. Isabwa (S), S. Mutua, Samarth Shah;

1:18 H. D’souza, Niral Shah, B. Wamahiu, F. W. Gaitho; 1:34 H. Obino, O. Abekah, OS, M. Makundi; Tenth Tee; 11:50 P. N. Muiruri, B. Mandere, M. N. Kanyi, K. Nkomani; 11:58 Mohan Shah, N. Nyoike, A. Unia, J. Kirui; 12:06 D. Thakkar, Joe Wainaina, K. Raikundalia, G. Wangong’u; 12:14 D. Kabage, K. Mariga, J. Muriithi, A. Nyaga;

12:22 C. Kamunge, A. Samoei, G. Macharia, J.M. Ndiritu; 12:30 D. Gitu, K. Ndede, N. Koigi, I. Mumbi; 12:38 E. Kiruja, F. Wahome, F. Mwaniki, N. W. Kanyi; 12:46 F. Njagi, P. Kaumbutho, D. Nyaga, L. Njue; 12:54 E. Mbole, M. Gorassia, R. Wafula, S. Orinda.

More information-Daily Nation

Facebook Comments
Total Views: 250 ,

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *